Clare London
Teoksen 72 Hours tekijä
Tietoja tekijästä
Image credit: Publisher's photo
Sarjat
Tekijän teokset
Don't Read in the Closet: GayRomLit Retreat 2011 Special Edition — Avustaja — 45 kappaletta, 4 arvostelua
Wishing on a Blue Star: An Anthology Dedicated to the Inspiration of the Human Spirit (2011) — Avustaja — 15 kappaletta
Independence 4 kappaletta
About Last Night — Tekijä — 4 kappaletta
Santa No. 5 3 kappaletta
Bah Humbug, Dreamspinner Press: 2016 Advent Calendar (31-in-1) (2016) — Avustaja — 3 kappaletta, 3 arvostelua
Our Place 1 kappale
Christmas Dreams, Dreamspinner Press: 2008 Advent Calendar (31-in-1) — Avustaja — 1 kappale
In the Wee Small Hours 1 kappale
The Ghost Of Christmas Yet To Come 1 kappale
His Eyes 1 kappale
Inside Man 1 kappale
Telltale: Gothic Erotic Horror 1 kappale
Live Ink 1 kappale
Open Up 1 kappale
Check Me Out: Four Market-Fresh MM Romances — Tekijä — 1 kappale
Associated Works
Gifts for the Season: Winter & Christmas MM Charity Anthology (2020) — Avustaja — 18 kappaletta, 4 arvostelua
Kind Hearts at Christmas: MM Romance Charity Anthology (2022) — Avustaja — 5 kappaletta, 1 arvostelu
Naughty or Nice: Dreamspinner Press 2010 Advent Calendar (31-in-1) — Avustaja — 4 kappaletta
Taste Test: Horns and Halos — Avustaja — 1 kappale
Mistletoe Madness: Dreamspinner Press 2009 Advent Calendar (32-in-1) — Avustaja — 1 kappale
Stocking Stuffers, Dreamspinner Press: 2017 Advent Calendar (31-in-1) — Avustaja — 1 kappale
Merkitty avainsanalla
Yleistieto
- Muut nimet
- Shaw, Stella
- Sukupuoli
- female
- Asuinpaikat
- London, England, UK
- Ammatit
- writer
Jäseniä
Kirja-arvosteluja
Palkinnot
You May Also Like
Associated Authors
Tilastot
- Teokset
- 119
- Also by
- 12
- Jäseniä
- 1,198
- Suosituimmuussija
- #21,436
- Arvio (tähdet)
- 3.6
- Kirja-arvosteluja
- 145
- ISBN:t
- 120
- Kuinka monen suosikki
- 1
Bodywork by Ashe Barker - 2 stars
I didn't like this (sexual feats -which I hate as a rule-, timeline error and a weak conflict based on miscommunication), but I don't rule out entirely the author, there's something in her writing that I find interesting and worthy to give her more chances.
Breaking the Marine by M.K. Elliott - 3 stars
Nothing special to say. I liked it.
Love on Location by Lucy Felthouse - 2 stars
Three days to read this novella says it all. the conflict point is very weak and implausible in the present-day England
Landscapes by K D Grace - DNF
A clear case of "it's me, not you".
The Chase by Lily Harlem - 1.5 star
The riddles were boring. I prefer trios in which all the members have their feelings invested and I didn't like Carrick's smarty attitude neither the speech artificially porny during sex, like "Come, my gorgeous little sub, come for your Master." or " Open up, sub. You know you want it", ugh. The best were the gags from Carrick's perfomance in the beginning, without them I would give it barely 1 star.
Dish of the Day by Clare London - 3.5 stars
I truly enjoyed this, especially how different they are and how they complement each other so good.
E2 by Sarah Masters - 2 stars
Dystopic Alternate Universe. A relatively original scheme although very inconsistent in scientific terms; I know that it's fiction but that's not to say that I admit nonsensical facts without any internal logic and without some kind of explanation.
Locked Out by Josephine Myles - 3.5 stars.
Cute light story, with a perfectly measured children touch and very likeable main characters.… (lisätietoja)