Tämä sivusto käyttää evästeitä palvelujen toimittamiseen, toiminnan parantamiseen, analytiikkaan ja (jos et ole kirjautunut sisään) mainostamiseen. Käyttämällä LibraryThingiä ilmaiset, että olet lukenut ja ymmärtänyt käyttöehdot ja yksityisyydensuojakäytännöt. Sivujen ja palveluiden käytön tulee olla näiden ehtojen ja käytäntöjen mukaista.
The next volume of Pocket's original & best-selling Hot Blood horror series. An anthology of erotic horrors featuring a myriad of well-regarded contemporary fiction writers.
Well, I still haven't been disappointed by any of the collections in the Hot Blood series. This book now makes it ten collections of erotic horror to tantalize, tease and titillate you. And HOT BLOOD: X does exactly that. Overall I don't think that this book is as strong as some others in the Hot Blood series but that still didn't stop me from staying up late and reading through the entire book in just a couple of nights. Obviously I still enjoyed it greatly. Once more my top picks are below.
"Appetite" by Nancy Holder - A gym brings together one who hungers for fame and one who hungers for food.
"Regeneration" by Max Allen Collins and Barbara Collins - The old get another chance at the young life.
"Invisible" by Jeff Gelb - Not quite the fantasy that you would think it would be.
"Picnic at Lac Du Sang" by Graham Masterton - The girl that you've always wished for who isn't quite. ( )
The next volume of Pocket's original & best-selling Hot Blood horror series. An anthology of erotic horrors featuring a myriad of well-regarded contemporary fiction writers.
"Appetite" by Nancy Holder - A gym brings together one who hungers for fame and one who hungers for food.
"Regeneration" by Max Allen Collins and Barbara Collins - The old get another chance at the young life.
"Invisible" by Jeff Gelb - Not quite the fantasy that you would think it would be.
"Picnic at Lac Du Sang" by Graham Masterton - The girl that you've always wished for who isn't quite. ( )