tesskrose's 100 Book Challenge List (2010)
Keskustelu100 Books in 2010 Challenge
Liity LibraryThingin jäseneksi, niin voit kirjoittaa viestin.
Tämä viestiketju on "uinuva" —viimeisin viesti on vanhempi kuin 90 päivää. Ryhmä "virkoaa", kun lähetät vastauksen.
1tesskrose
1) Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (J.K. Rowling)
2) Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince (J.K. Rowling)
3) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (J.K. Rowling)
4) The Lost Symbol (Dan Brown)
5) Claudia: Daughter of Rome (Antoinette May)
6) The Tales of Beedle the Bard (J.K. Rowling)
7) Handle With Care (Jodi Picoult)
8) The Lace Reader (Brunonia Barry)
9) The Savage Garden (Mark Mills)
10) Interview With The Vampire (Anne Rice)
11) Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell (Susanna Clarke)
12) The Vampire Lestat (Anne Rice)
13) In Her Shoes (Jennifer Weiner)
2) Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince (J.K. Rowling)
3) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (J.K. Rowling)
4) The Lost Symbol (Dan Brown)
5) Claudia: Daughter of Rome (Antoinette May)
6) The Tales of Beedle the Bard (J.K. Rowling)
7) Handle With Care (Jodi Picoult)
8) The Lace Reader (Brunonia Barry)
9) The Savage Garden (Mark Mills)
10) Interview With The Vampire (Anne Rice)
11) Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell (Susanna Clarke)
12) The Vampire Lestat (Anne Rice)
13) In Her Shoes (Jennifer Weiner)
3tesskrose
14) Remember Me? (Sophie Kinsella)
7wookiebender
Oh, I re-read Sense and Sensibility last year, thought it was charming. (It was about 20+ years since I last read it, so it was pretty much like reading it new!)
It'd be good to do some more Austen re-reads!
It'd be good to do some more Austen re-reads!
8tesskrose
17) The Time Traveler's Wife (Audrey Niffenegger)
This one has turned into a real favourite.
As for the Austen, am hedging between Northanger Abbey and Pride and Prejudice next - both re-reads for me, but so worth it!
This one has turned into a real favourite.
As for the Austen, am hedging between Northanger Abbey and Pride and Prejudice next - both re-reads for me, but so worth it!
11tesskrose
20) The Pilot's Wife (Anite Shreve)
12tesskrose
21) The Guy Next Door by Meggin Cabot
13tesskrose
22) The Memory Garden - Rachel Hore
17tesskrose
26) Neither Here Nor There:Travels in Europe - Bill Bryson
18tesskrose
27) Down Under - Bill Bryson
19tesskrose
28) A Walk in the Woods - Bill Bryson
20tesskrose
29) The Witching Hour - Anne Rice
22tesskrose
31) Light on Snow - Anita Shreve
23tesskrose
32) Poison Study - Maria V. Snyder