Holly's ABC Challenge list
KeskusteluAlphabet Challenges
Liity LibraryThingin jäseneksi, niin voit kirjoittaa viestin.
Tämä viestiketju on "uinuva" —viimeisin viesti on vanhempi kuin 90 päivää. Ryhmä "virkoaa", kun lähetät vastauksen.
1hgalligher
This sounds like fun! I think I will use titles for my list.
A. The Associate by John Grisham
B.
C. The Choice by Nicholas Sparks
c. That Carolina Summer by Janet Dailey
D.
E. 8th Confession by James Patterson
e. enders game by Orson Card Scott
F. Fool's Gold by Jennifer Skully
f. Finding You by Carla Neggers
f. 50 Harbor street by Debbie Macomber
f. Fallen Angels by Walter Dean Myers
G.
H. The Hostage by Susan Wiggs
I.
J.
K.
L. A Lyon's Share by Janet Dailey
M. Magic Hour by Kristin Hannah
m. Murder Down the Shore by Beth Sherman
m. My sister's Keeper by Jodi Picoult
N.
O. One Summer by Nora Roberts
o. One foot in the Gravyby Delia Rosen
o. Out of the Blue by Sally Mandel
P. The Pact by Jodi Picoult
Q.
R.
S. Safe Haven by Nicholas Sparks
s. Sizzling Sixteen by Janet Evanovich
T. T is for Trespass by Sue Grafton
U.
V. Veil of Night by Linda Howard
W. Where the heart is by Billie Letts
X.
Y. Yellow Dog Party by Earl Emerson
Z. Zach's Law by Kay Hooper
A. The Associate by John Grisham
B.
C. The Choice by Nicholas Sparks
c. That Carolina Summer by Janet Dailey
D.
E. 8th Confession by James Patterson
e. enders game by Orson Card Scott
F. Fool's Gold by Jennifer Skully
f. Finding You by Carla Neggers
f. 50 Harbor street by Debbie Macomber
f. Fallen Angels by Walter Dean Myers
G.
H. The Hostage by Susan Wiggs
I.
J.
K.
L. A Lyon's Share by Janet Dailey
M. Magic Hour by Kristin Hannah
m. Murder Down the Shore by Beth Sherman
m. My sister's Keeper by Jodi Picoult
N.
O. One Summer by Nora Roberts
o. One foot in the Gravyby Delia Rosen
o. Out of the Blue by Sally Mandel
P. The Pact by Jodi Picoult
Q.
R.
S. Safe Haven by Nicholas Sparks
s. Sizzling Sixteen by Janet Evanovich
T. T is for Trespass by Sue Grafton
U.
V. Veil of Night by Linda Howard
W. Where the heart is by Billie Letts
X.
Y. Yellow Dog Party by Earl Emerson
Z. Zach's Law by Kay Hooper
3hgalligher
I just finished Veil of Night by Linda Howard. This was the first book of this author that I have read. It was fun and very entertaning. I will look for more from this author.
4hgalligher
I just finshed Out of the Blue by Sally Mandel. About a high school teach with MS that lives with her mother. Ends up falling in love with a wonder man, pilot, businessman, amateur photographer. This book was funny, and heart wrenching and I loved it.
5hgalligher
Finished Sizzling Sixteen by Janet Evanovich. A cute book. I have read so many of them now they knid of all feel the same. I did have a few laugh out loud moments tho and enjoy reading them.